Isaac
Years ago
ABL Round 3 results
I haven't been sent all of the boxscores yet, but the results are in.
Here are the top performances first for the men and then the women:
Damian Scanlon (Panthers) 24 pts, 11 rebounds, 2 steals, 2 assists
Darren Ng (Sabres) 25 pts, 5 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals
Matt Sutton (Eagles) 24 pts, 5 rebounds, 6 assists, 4 steals
Jason Dix (Eagles) 25 pts, 11 rebounds, 3 assists
Brad Gerlach (Tigers) 24 pts, 3 rebounds, 4 assists, 2 blocks
Brad Sullivan (Eagles) 24 pts, 4 rebounds, 3 assists
Ben Madgen (Mavericks) 25 pts, 9 rebounds, 6 assists, 3 steals
Daniel Phillips (Bearcats) 25 pts, 5 steal, 4 assists, 3 rebounds
Jae Conn (Lions) 21 pts, 6 rebounds, 7 assists, 5 steals
Louise McLean (Lions) 21 pts, 5 rebounds, 7 assists, 3 steals
Jess Fergus (Eagles) 19 pts, 3 rebounds
Amanda Williams (Mavs) 16 pts, 4 rebounds, 7 assists, 2 steals
Kate Jenner (Bearcats) 16 pts, 10 rebounds, 3 steals
Caroline Nixon (Sabres) 16 pts, 7 rebounds, 3 steals
That must be going by boxscores that are available because apparently Hambour had a near-triple-double and would have to be mentioned in the best performances of the week.
Results (they're messy, sorry).
Sturt Sabres 93
D.Ng 25, D.Shepherd 16, T.Gower 15,O.Forman 12, M.Bauer 10, S.Palmer 6,J.Dodman 4, M.Hakendorf 3, M.Ng 2
d Woodville Warriors 76
P.Rees 16, L.Mapunda 12,C.Wilson 12, N.Baggott 10, A.Puddifoot 8, G.Birmingham 6,Z.Reeves 6, B.McKay 4, Miller 2
Central Districts Lions 100
J.Graves 26, J.Watson 22, P.Vandenbergh 18, J.Clayton 9, J.Hammond 7, J.Wilkey, A.Nitschke 6,M.Atkins 4, C.Clausen 2
d West Adelaide Bearcats 80
D.Phillips 25, B.Evans 15, Bell 10,A.Pearce 8, R.Craddock 6,T.Slowinski 5, S.Crothers 4, C.Molitor 3, A.Spadavecchia 2D.Zacharjak 2
Southern Tigers 102
B.Gerlach 24, D.Bowley 17, M.Alexander 16, S.Boal 15, J.Goodenough 14, B.Hodges 7, T.Hodges 6, T.Braithwaite 3
d Eastern Mavericks 94
B.Madgen 25, B.Davis 15, B.Hill 13, N.Campbell 12, A.Benson 11, B.Bungey 8, M.Wright 5, J.Kelly 3, R.Cropley 2,
Forestville Eagles 114
J.Dix 25, B.Sullivan, M.Sutton 24, M.Gange 13, P.Hoban 8, D.MacDonald-Taylor 7, C.Wood 6, W.Haydon 4,W.Smith 3
d South Adelaide Panthers 87
D.Scanlon 24, T.McKenzie 12, S.Thur 11, A.Machar, Kosmider 8,L.Frost 7, L.Smith 6, J.Baylis 4,D.Hudson 4, S.Williams 3
North Adelaide Rockets 99
N.Hambour 20, M.Zorich 19, E.Burdon 18, B.Groves 15,
d Norwood Flames 92
W.Foster 21, R.Eley 19, K.Krause 17, S.Grantham 14
Women:
Sturt Sabres 70
C.Nixon 16, H.Bowley 12, M.Bowley 11,S.Dametto, S.Chapple 9, B.Bowley 6, K.Jolly 5, C.Beaumont 2
d Woodville Warriors 38
K.Jenkins 14, J.Barratt 6, C.Sargent, B.Gathercole 4, B.Sidebottom, C.Christie 3, L.Kwiatkowski, D.Cummins 2
West Adelaide Bearcats 91
K.Jenner 16, S.Woosnam 15,K.Truslove, L.Hurley 14, I.Sourlatzis 13,K.Lamshed 10, L.Coleman, L.Grieger 4,T.Sheffield 1
d Central Districts Lions 54
J.Conn, L.McLean 21, S.Bayly 5, J.Telfer 3, L.Trimboli 2, T.Dawber, J.Centenera 1
Eastern Mavericks 71
A.Williams 16, D.Wilcox 14, K.Hilton 13, A.Maycock, C.O'Brien 10, F.Holmes 2,S.O'Brien, R.Pitt, A.Lienert 2
d Southern Tigers 56
T.Walker 12, C.Kaesler 10, E.Markham, T.Beatty 9, G.Hendrie 7, N.Cooper 5, S.Peddle 2,O.Warnes, K.Burkevics 1
Forestville Eagles 77
J.Fergus 19, K.Newbold, R.Duke 13,T.Robinson, J.Screen 11, J.Bow 4,G.Boyton 4, E.Sims 2
d South Adelaide Panthers 51
J.Browne 15, J.Carberry 11, C.Henderson 9, V.Kelson 6, J.Robbertson 5, K.Mousley 3,T.Crockford 2
North Adelaide Rockets 58
T.Dhu 13, E.Lorenzini 11, J.Busbridge 10,
d Norwood Flames 47
N.Hurst 13, K.Abrams 12